2019 Registered Programs

Atlanta Campus

  1. 2019 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team - Winter Kickoff
  2. 2019 Atlanta Public School Capstone Program
  3. 2019 High School Math Competition
  4. 2019 NASA IMEET Summer Camps
  5. 2019 Regional Science Olympiad Tournament
  6. 2019 Sizzlin Summer Invite
  7. 2019 Subsurface Energy Research Outreach
  8. 5th Annual STEAM Expo
  9. @CoachCollins Football Camp LLC
  10. A March for Education
  11. ACE Mentor Program of Atlanta Annual Banquet
  12. AE HS Intern Program
  13. Aerospace Engineering Intern
  14. ALD Processing
  15. Alexa Cafe
  16. Arthur M. Blank YMCA
  17. ATL Hoopfest
  18. Atlanta Area Council- STEM Academy
  19. Atlanta Ballet
  20. Atlanta Classic Swim Meet
  21. Atlanta Country Club Championship Swim Meet
  22. Atlanta Diving Association
  23. Atlanta Diving Association Diving Meet
  24. Atlanta Erg Sprints
  25. Atlanta Swim Association Championship
  26. Break Into Business
  27. Bright Horizons Centers
  28. Buckhead Aquatics Swim Team Practice
  29. campMODA
  30. Caterpillar's Promise Programs
  31. CEISMC K.I.D.S. Club
  32. CEISMC STEAM Workshops
  33. CEISMC- Centennial Academy Internship Program
  34. Centennial Academy Awards Day
  35. Centennial Academy Field Day (5/20 and 5/21/19)
  36. CEO of My Life Youth IncYOUbator
  37. Charles R Drew Charter School Bridge Program - Swimming
  38. ChBE@GT-Lovett Summer Research Program
  39. China Care Club Playgroup
  40. CoE Champions
  41. College of Computing Summer Camps
  42. Computational Biology Research Camp
  43. Computing and Engineering with LEGOS and Scratch, CELS
  44. CRC Tech Wreck Summer Camp
  45. Creative Community Services Inc/ Reality Fair
  46. Cristo Rey Corporate Work Study Program--College of Engineering
  47. Danny Hall Baseball Camp
  48. Decision Processes Lab Youth Summer Mentor Program
  49. Diverse Storytelling in VR
  50. Drug Delivery Research Internship - School of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
  51. Duke University Talent Identification Program (TIP)
  52. Electron Microscopy Internship
  53. Engineering Design Challenge
  54. Excel Summer Academy
  55. FASET Sibling Orientation
  56. FIRST LEGO League State Championship
  57. Games for Change Award Ceremony
  58. Games for Change Student Challenge
  59. Georgia High School Association State Swim Meet
  60. Georgia Long Course Open Swim Meet
  61. Georgia Tech Police Department
  62. Georgia Tech Summer Engineering Institute
  63. Girls Who Code @ GT - Spring 2019 Programs
  64. Girls Who Code @ GT Conference
  65. GISA State Swim Meet
  66. Gold Medal Swim Camps
  67. Gold Medal Swim Clinics
  68. GoSTEAM Innovation Workshop
  69. Greater Atlanta Diving League(GADL) Championships
  70. GT Model UN High School Conference
  71. GT Robotics Summer Scholars
  72. Gwinnett County Swim League Championships
  73. HackGT: Catalyst 3
  74. Hands-on Tech H.O.T. Days @ Georgia Tech
  75. High School Summer Internship in Roy Lab
  76. Honeywell STEM Teacher Leadership Program Symposium at Georgia Tech
  77. Horizons at Georgia Tech
  78. Horizons at Georgia Tech Swim Meet
  79. Horizons Atlanta at GSU
  80. Internship - Jiang Lab in the School of Biological Sciences
  81. Internship in the Inan Lab
  82. Invention Studio Internship
  83. ISYE AP-STAT Class Visit
  84. Japanese Speech Contest and Japanese Academic Challenge
  85. Josh Pastner Basketball Academy
  86. K12 InVenture Prize State Finals
  87. KIPP WAYS Academy 8th Grade Bridging (Promotion) Ceremony
  88. KIPP WAYS PRIMARY Fourth Grade Bridging Ceremony
  89. KSEA National Math and Science Competition
  90. Lacrosse Camp
  91. LIFE 1 - Swim Meet
  92. Life Teen Steubenville Youth Leadership
  93. Life Time - Youth Swim Team Dive Clinic
  94. Machon Atlanta
  95. Middle Grades Discover GT Day
  96. MINED mentorship
  97. MSE Summer Intern - Nanogenerator Fabrication and Test
  98. National Student Leadership Conference
  99. National Wildlife Federation's Earth Tomorrow Program
  100. Nell Fortner Basketball Camp
  101. NICEE Info Session
  102. NYLF Engineering
  103. PGC Basketball
  104. Physics Field Day
  105. Physics IceCube Masterclass Field Trip
  106. Pre-College Design
  107. Project ENGAGES
  108. Psychology Internship
  109. PUSH Summer Program
  110. R.E.A.L. (Research, Experiment, Analyze and Learn) Brown Bag Sessions
  111. Research Internship - School of Civil & Environmental Engineering
  112. RoboJackets 20th Anniversary- Lego Sumo
  113. Robotics Merit Badge Program at Georgia Tech
  114. Scalable Cell- and Circuit Targeted Electrophysiology Internship
  115. SCAT Swim Team Summer Practice
  116. Sibs Day 2019
  117. Society of Women Engineers - Spring 2019 High School Outreach
  118. Society of Women Engineers - Spring 2019 Middle School Outreach
  119. STARS
  120. Stempower Field Trip
  121. SucCEEDing View
  122. Summer Bridge Program
  123. Summer Internship in Mobile Robotics
  124. Summer Internship Program, Research and Assessment for Student Life
  125. Summer Internship Program, Research for Enhanced Tendon Healing
  126. Summer P.E.A.K.S
  127. Summer P.E.A.K.S 2
  128. Sustainability Merit Badge Day
  129. SWENext Virtual Panel with Peachtree Ridge
  130. SWIM ATLANTA
  131. Swim Atlanta - Betsy Dundbar Meet
  132. TAG-Ed Coding Camp
  133. Tau Beta Sigma Girl Scout Day
  134. TEAMS Competition
  135. The Children's Campus - Paper and Clay & Tech Rec
  136. Truss Me Engineering Camp (CEISMC)
  137. Turner Voices Youth Media Institute - 21st Century Leaders 2019
  138. US Aquatics Club
  139. Varsity Spirit LLC (UCA) Camp
  140. Volunteer Research Position
  141. Water Polo High School Clinic
  142. Woodberry Forest School Swim Practice
  143. Wounded Buzz Workshop
  144. Yellow Jacket Softball Camp
  145. Yellow Jacket Tennis Camp
  146. Yellow Jacket Volleyball Camp - 2019 Spring Clinics
  147. Yellow Jacket Volleyball Camp - Summer 2019
  148. Yellow Jacket Volleyball Clinic - Spring 2019

Atlanta Campus
Off Campus

  1. Carnohabditis field collection project
  2. Fun Summer of Service 2019
  3. Horizons at Georgia Tech School Year Programs
  4. STEM@GTRI Affiliate (Summer) Program
  5. STEM@GTRI Tech Temps (Unenrolled) Program

Off Campus

  1. Aerospace, Transportation and Advanced Systems Lab (ATAS) Intern Program
  2. Aspirations in Computing Awards GA
  3. Aspirations in Computing Awards Puerto Rico/USVI
  4. Carolina Day School 8th Grade Class Trip
  5. GoSTEM Pathways - Spring 2019
  6. Little SWE
  7. Preparing for the Next: Latino Leaders in STEM Panel
  8. R. Kirk Landon Learning Center Summer Camp

Savannah Campus

  1. Elementary Science Olympiad
  2. Full STEAM Ahead
  3. K-12 InVenture Prize - Savannah Regional
  4. Make It, Move It
  5. Saturday STEMlabs
  6. William Arthur Middle School STEM Day at Georgia Tech Savannah