2019 Registered Programs

Atlanta Campus

  1. 2019 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team - Winter Kickoff
  2. 2019 Atlanta Public School Capstone Program
  3. 2019 High School Math Competition
  4. 2019 NASA IMEET Summer Camps
  5. 2019 Regional Science Olympiad Tournament
  6. 2019 Sizzlin Summer Invite
  7. 2019 Subsurface Energy Research Outreach
  8. 5th Annual STEAM Expo
  9. @CoachCollins Football Camp LLC
  10. A March for Education
  11. A March for Education
  12. ACE Mentor Program of Atlanta Annual Banquet
  13. AE HS Intern Program
  14. AE HS Intern Program - Electric Propulsion Device Performance
  15. AE HS Intern Program - Fiber Probe Flame Transfer Function Development
  16. Aerospace Engineering Intern
  17. AGS November Invite
  18. ALD Processing
  19. Alexa Cafe
  20. Alpha Chi Sigma - Boy Scouts Chemistry Merit Badge Clinic
  21. Arthur M. Blank YMCA
  22. ATL Hoopfest
  23. Atlanta Area Council- STEM Academy
  24. Atlanta Ballet
  25. Atlanta Classic Swim Meet
  26. Atlanta Country Club Championship Swim Meet
  27. Atlanta Diving Association
  28. Atlanta Diving Association Diving Meet
  29. Atlanta Erg Sprints
  30. Atlanta Girls' School Swim Practice
  31. Atlanta Swim Association Championship
  32. Be the Light
  33. Biology Internship - How Variation in Salt Concentration Affects Yeast Cell Growth and Phenotypes
  34. Break Into Business
  35. Bright Horizons Centers
  36. Buckhead Aquatics Swim Team Practice
  37. campMODA
  38. Caterpillar's Promise Programs
  39. CEISMC K.I.D.S. Club
  40. CEISMC STEAM Workshops
  41. CEISMC- Centennial Academy Internship Program
  42. Centennial Academy Awards Day
  43. Centennial Academy Field Day (5/20 and 5/21/19)
  44. Center of the Study of Systems Biology High School Intern
  45. CEO of My Life Youth IncYOUbator
  46. Charles R Drew Charter School Bridge Program - Swimming
  47. ChBE@GT-Lovett Summer Research Program
  48. China Care Club Playgroup
  49. CoE Champions
  50. College of Computing Summer Camps
  51. Computational Biology Research Camp
  52. Computing and Engineering with LEGOS and Scratch, CELS
  53. CRC Tech Wreck Summer Camp
  54. Creative Community Services Inc/ Reality Fair
  55. Cristo Rey Corporate Work Study Program--COE
  56. Cristo Rey Corporate Work Study Program--College of Engineering
  57. Curiosity-Driven Frugal Science Internship
  58. Danny Hall Baseball Camp
  59. Danny Hall Baseball Camp - Winter Series
  60. Decision Processes Lab Youth Summer Mentor Program
  61. Diverse Storytelling in VR
  62. Drug Delivery Research Internship - School of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
  63. Duke University Talent Identification Program (TIP)
  64. Electron Microscopy Internship
  65. Engineering Career Conference
  66. Engineering Design Challenge
  67. Excel Summer Academy
  68. FASET Sibling Orientation
  69. FIRST LEGO League State Championship
  70. Games for Change Award Ceremony
  71. Games for Change Student Challenge
  72. Georgia Chief Science Officers - Leadership Training Institute
  73. Georgia High School Association State Swim Meet
  74. Georgia Long Course Open Swim Meet
  75. Georgia Swimming Long Course Age Group State Champs
  76. Georgia Tech Police Department
  77. Georgia Tech Summer Engineering Institute
  78. Girls Who Code @ GT - Spring 2019 Programs
  79. Girls Who Code @ GT Conference
  80. GISA State Swim Meet
  81. GOALS Soccer
  82. Gold Medal Swim Camps
  83. Gold Medal Swim Clinics
  84. GoSTEAM Innovation Workshop
  85. GoSTEAM/Centennial Academy iCurate Showcase
  86. Greater Atlanta Diving League(GADL) Championships
  87. GT Model UN High School Conference
  88. GT Robotics Summer Scholars
  89. GTMT High School Mock Trial Seminar
  90. Gwinnett County Swim League Championships
  91. HackGT: Catalyst 3
  92. Halloween Havoc
  93. Hands-on Tech H.O.T. Days @ Georgia Tech
  94. High School Internship
  95. High School Summer Internship in Roy Lab
  96. Honeywell STEM Teacher Leadership Program Symposium at Georgia Tech
  97. Horizons at Georgia Tech
  98. Horizons at Georgia Tech Swim Meet
  99. Horizons Atlanta at GSU
  100. Internship - Jiang Lab in the School of Biological Sciences
  101. Internship in the Inan Lab
  102. Invention Studio Internship
  103. ISYE AP-STAT Class Visit
  104. Japanese Speech Contest and Japanese Academic Challenge
  105. Josh Pastner Basketball Academy
  106. K.I.D.S Club
  107. K12 InVenture Prize State Finals
  108. KIPP WAYS Academy 8th Grade Bridging (Promotion) Ceremony
  109. KIPP WAYS PRIMARY Fourth Grade Bridging Ceremony
  110. KSEA National Math and Science Competition
  111. Lacrosse Camp
  112. Lead Sports Summit
  113. LIFE 1 - Swim Meet
  114. Life Teen Steubenville Youth Leadership
  115. Life Time - Youth Swim Team Dive Clinic
  116. Machon Atlanta
  117. Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club (MAAC) Swim Team
  118. Middle Grades Discover GT Day
  119. MINED mentorship
  120. MSE Summer Intern - Development of New Materials for Electrical Energy Storage
  121. MSE Summer Intern - Nanogenerator Fabrication and Test
  122. National Student Leadership Conference
  123. National Wildlife Federation's Earth Tomorrow Program
  124. Nell Fortner Basketball Camp
  125. NICEE Info Session
  126. NYLF Engineering
  127. PGC Basketball
  128. Physics Field Day
  129. Physics IceCube Masterclass Field Trip
  130. Pre-College Design
  131. Project ENGAGES
  132. Psychology Internship
  133. PUSH Summer Program
  134. R.E.A.L. (Research, Experiment, Analyze and Learn) Brown Bag Sessions
  135. Research Internship - School of Civil & Environmental Engineering
  136. RoboJackets 20th Anniversary- Lego Sumo
  137. Robotics Merit Badge Program at Georgia Tech
  138. Rockdale Science Fair Mentoring
  139. Saint Stephens Episcopal School Swim Practice
  140. Scalable Cell- and Circuit Targeted Electrophysiology Internship
  141. SCAT FALL KICKOFF
  142. SCAT Swim Team Summer Practice
  143. September Danny Hall Baseball Camp
  144. Sibs Day 2019
  145. Society of Women Engineers - Spring 2019 High School Outreach
  146. Society of Women Engineers - Spring 2019 Middle School Outreach
  147. Society of Women Engineers Outreach Event
  148. Speedo Winter Junior National Championships
  149. STARS
  150. Stempower Field Trip
  151. Stempower Field Trip
  152. Step Into STEM
  153. Storytime at the Library
  154. SucCEEDing View
  155. Summer Bridge Program
  156. Summer Internship in Mobile Robotics
  157. Summer Internship Program, Research and Assessment for Student Life
  158. Summer Internship Program, Research for Enhanced Tendon Healing
  159. Summer P.E.A.K.S
  160. Summer P.E.A.K.S 2
  161. Sustainability Merit Badge Day
  162. SWE - Middle School Outreach Event
  163. SWE Speed Mentoring
  164. SWENext Virtual Panel with Peachtree Ridge
  165. SWIM ATLANTA
  166. Swim Atlanta - Betsy Dundbar Meet
  167. Swim Team
  168. SwimAtlanta Bill Behrens Invitational
  169. SwimAtlanta Time Trial
  170. TAG-Ed Coding Camp
  171. Tau Beta Sigma Boy Scout Day
  172. Tau Beta Sigma Girl Scout Day
  173. TEAMS Competition
  174. The Children's Campus - Paper and Clay & Tech Rec
  175. Truss Me Engineering Camp (CEISMC)
  176. Turkey Shootout 7v7 Tournament
  177. Turner Voices Youth Media Institute - 21st Century Leaders 2019
  178. US Aquatics Club
  179. US Aquatics Club
  180. Varsity Spirit LLC (UCA) Camp
  181. Volunteer Research Position
  182. Water Polo High School Clinic
  183. Woodberry Forest School Swim Practice
  184. Wounded Buzz Workshop
  185. Yellow Jacket Softball Camp
  186. Yellow Jacket Softball Camp - Fall 2019
  187. Yellow Jacket Tennis Camp
  188. Yellow Jacket Top 50 Baseball Camp
  189. Yellow Jacket Volleyball Camp - 2019 Spring Clinics
  190. Yellow Jacket Volleyball Camp - Summer 2019
  191. Yellow Jacket Volleyball Clinic - Spring 2019

Atlanta Campus
Off Campus

  1. Carnohabditis field collection project
  2. Fun Summer of Service 2019
  3. Horizons at Georgia Tech School Year Programs
  4. STEM@GTRI Affiliate (Summer) Program
  5. STEM@GTRI Affiliates (Work-based) Program
  6. STEM@GTRI Tech Temps (Unenrolled) Program

Off Campus

  1. Aerospace, Transportation and Advanced Systems Lab (ATAS) Intern Program
  2. Aspirations in Computing Awards GA
  3. Aspirations in Computing Awards Puerto Rico/USVI
  4. Carolina Day School 8th Grade Class Trip
  5. Day of Code
  6. EduCode
  7. GoSTEM Pathways - Spring 2019
  8. Little SWE
  9. Little SWE
  10. Preparing for the Next: Latino Leaders in STEM Panel
  11. R. Kirk Landon Learning Center Summer Camp

Savannah Campus
Off Campus

  1. Bloomingdale Elementary School - STEM Club

Savannah Campus

  1. Elementary Science Olympiad
  2. Full STEAM Ahead
  3. K-12 InVenture Prize - Savannah Regional
  4. Make It, Move It
  5. Saturday STEMlabs
  6. William Arthur Middle School STEM Day at Georgia Tech Savannah